Real-Time Updates

Vc888 Match Odds — At the Highest Payout Bet on Bangladesh's Best Platform

Cricket, football, tennis — odds update second by second on vc888. Follow live in-play odds and place the right bet at exactly the right moment.

98.5%
Maximum Payout Rate
500+
Daily Market
30+
Sports Categories
24/7
Live Odds
Bangladesh vs India 1.85 ↑ | PSG vs Real Madrid 2.40 ↑ | MI vs CSK 1.92 | Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.65 ↑ | Man City vs Arsenal 2.10 ↓ | England vs Pakistan 1.75 | Team Spirit vs NaVi 1.55 ↑ | Bangladesh vs India 1.85 ↑ | PSG vs Real Madrid 2.40 ↑ | MI vs CSK 1.92 | Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.65 ↑ | Man City vs Arsenal 2.10 ↓ | England vs Pakistan 1.75 | Team Spirit vs NaVi 1.55 ↑

Live & Upcoming Match Odds

Odds Format:
Decimal
Fractional
American
All
Cricket
Football
Tennis
E-Sports
Badminton
Cricket — Bangladesh Tri Series
LIVE
Bangladesh vs India
34.2 Overs T20I
Bangladesh
1.85
Draw
3.50
India
2.10
+24 Markets
MI vs CSK
Tonight 8:00 IPL 2026
MI
1.92
CSK
1.95
+18 Markets
England vs Pakistan
Tomorrow 10:00 Test Series
England
1.75
Draw
3.80
Pakistan
2.05
+32 Markets
Football — UEFA Champions League
LIVE
PSG vs Real Madrid
67' min
1 – 2
PSG
2.60
Draw
3.20
Real Madrid
2.40
+45 Markets
Man City vs Arsenal
Day After Tomorrow, 11:30 PM Premier League
Man City
2.10
Draw
3.30
Arsenal
2.90
+38 Markets
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
In 3 Days La Liga
Barcelona
1.95
Draw
3.50
Atletico
3.20
+40 Markets
Tennis — ATP Masters
LIVE
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Set 2 in Progress
6-4, 3-2
Djokovic
1.65
Alcaraz
2.25
+12
Sinner vs Medvedev
Tomorrow
Sinner
1.80
Medvedev
2.00
+10
E-Sports — DOTA 2
LIVE
Team Spirit vs NaVi
Game 2 In Progress
1 – 0
Spirit
1.55
NaVi
2.40
+8
Liquid vs G2 — CS2
Tonight 10:00 PM
Liquid
2.10
G2
1.75
+6
vc888

Which Market Should You Bet On?

Every match on vc888 offers dozens of betting markets. Here's a quick look at some of the most popular ones.

Match Winner
Most Popular
Bangladesh1.85
Draw3.50
India2.10
Total Runs (Over/Under)
T20 Specials
165+ Runs1.90
Under 1651.95
180+ Runs2.60
Top Run Scorer
Prop Bets
Shakib Al Hasan3.20
Litton Das4.00
Mushfiqur Rahim3.80
6+ in the First Over
In-Play
Yes1.75
No2.05
Both Teams to Score
Football
Yes (BTTS)1.62
No2.20
Outright Winner
Long-Term
Bangladesh6.50
India2.80
Australia3.50
vc888

How Do Odds Work?

Vc888 supports three odds formats. Choose the one that works best for you.

Decimal Odds
Simple and popular — especially in Bangladesh. Odds × Stake = Total Return. Example: a ৳100 bet at odds of 1.85 returns ৳185.
Fractional Odds
The British format — for example, 4/5 means a ৳5 bet wins ৳4 profit. Your original stake is returned separately on top.
American Odds (Moneyline)
+150 means a ৳100 bet wins ৳150 profit; -150 means you need to bet ৳150 to win ৳100 profit. Odds shift fast during in-play betting.

Odds Conversion Table

Probability Decimal Fractional American Profit on ৳100 Bet
50%2.001/1+100৳100
40%2.503/2+150৳150
66%1.501/2-200৳50
33%3.002/1+200৳200
25%4.003/1+300৳300
vc888

Vc888 Match Odds — Redefining Sports Betting in Bangladesh

Sports bettors in Bangladesh know all too well that odds aren't the same across every platform. Some offer less, some offer more — and that difference is what determines your wins and losses over the long run. vc888 always strives to offer the highest odds in the market, because we believe every bet you place deserves the maximum reward.

Match odds go beyond just picking the winner. For a single cricket match, vc888 offers 20 to 40+ betting markets — who takes the first wicket, which over will see the most runs, what the first powerplay score will be, who hits a half-century — you can bet on all of it.

Why Do Real-Time Odds Updates Matter?

Timing is everything in Sports Betting. Odds can shift in an instant after a wicket falls. vc888's odds engine updates after every ball, so you're always betting on the latest information.

Experienced bettors use real-time odds movements to their advantage in in-play betting. When a team looks to be gaining momentum but the odds haven't caught up yet — that's your window to bet. vc888 is the perfect place to hunt for value bets like these.

Cricket Odds Analysis: Strategies for Bangladeshi Bettors

Cricket betting in Bangladesh has matured significantly. Where punters once only backed match winners, they now go much deeper — studying pitch reports, analyzing recent team form, and checking openers' performance before placing a bet.

Before every match on vc888, you get access to detailed stats — head-to-head records, both teams' venue performance, and results from their last 10 games. Use this data to make sharper, more informed betting decisions.

Accumulator Odds: Big Wins from Small Stakes

Vc888 accumulator bets come with a major advantage. Unlike single bets, an acca multiplies all the odds together — giving you the chance to turn a small stake into a big return. If you pick 5 matches each priced at 1.80, the combined odds work out to around 18.9, meaning a ৳100 bet could win you ৳1,890.

Vc888 adds bonus odds to acca bets — earn up to 5% on 3 matches, 10% on 5, and 25% on 10 or more. That's what makes vc888 Bangladesh's top choice for acca betting.

Handicap Odds: Level the Playing Field

When there's a big gap between two teams, Asian Handicap betting makes the market far more exciting. On vc888, you'll find Asian Handicap, European Handicap, and Run Line — all types of handicap bets covered.

  • There are no draws in Asian Handicap betting — one side always wins.
  • In a run line (cricket), one team is given a head start of a set number of runs.
  • Handicap bets typically offer much better odds.
  • Handicap bets on vc888 are also available in-play.
vc888

FAQs

After logging into your vc888 account, go to 'My Account' or 'Profile Settings'. There you'll find options to update your name, address, email, and mobile number. Changing your mobile number may require OTP verification — a code will be sent to your new number for confirmation. If you run into any issues, reach out to our 24/7 customer support team and they'll be happy to assist you.

The minimum deposit on vc888 is just ৳200. Deposit that amount via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket and you're ready to start betting. First-time depositors also receive a 100% welcome bonus — so a ৳200 deposit gives you a total balance of ৳400. With a minimum bet of just ৳20, it's easy to start small and build your way up.

Bet at the Best Odds on vc888 Today

Bangladesh's highest payout rate, real-time odds, and 500+ betting markets — all at vc888.

বাংলা